Diverse talents

The team

Mario Paolone

Professor Mario Paolone


Principal Advisor mario.paolone@epfl.ch
Martin Vetterli

Professor Martin Vetterli


President of EPFL martin.vetterli@epfl.ch
 Marcel Jufer

Professor Marcel Jufer


Honorary Professor STI marcel.jufer@epfl.ch
Dražen Dujić

Professor Dražen Dujić


Tenure Track Assistant Professor and Head of the Power Electronics Laboratory at EPFL drazen.dujic@epfl.ch
Andreas Peter Burg

Professor Andreas Peter Burg


Tenure Track Assistant Professor at EPFL andreas.burg@epfl.ch
André Hodder

André Hodder PhD


Electrical engineering scientist at EPFL andre.hodder@epfl.ch
Matteo Galli

Matteo Galli PhD


Deputy Director of the Institute and Section of Mechanical Engineering at EPFL matteo.galli@epfl.ch
Véronique Michaud

Professor Véronique Michaud


Associate Professor and Associate Dean for Education STI at EPFL veronique.michaud@epfl.ch
Nicolas Chauvin

Nicolas Chauvin


Business Advisor
Bogdan Manoiu

Bogdan Manoiu


Business Advisor
Jaime Moreno

Jaime Moreno


Business Advisor jmorenomateos@gmail.com
Lorenzo Benedetti

Lorenzo Benedetti PhD


Aerodynamics and Mechanical Engineering Advisor lorenzo.benedetti@epfl.ch
Cyril Dénéréaz

Cyril Dénéréaz


Mechanical Engineering Advisor cyril.denereaz@epfl.ch
Denis Tudor

Denis Tudor


Team Lead and Engineer Lead
Nicolas Paltenghi

Nicolas Paltenghi


Mechanical Engineering Lead
Martin Seydoux

Martin Seydoux


Mechanical Simulation Lead
Nicolò Riva

Nicolò Riva


Aerodynamics Lead
Théophane Dimier

Théophane Dimier


Levitation and Propulsion Lead
Antoine Coppens

Antoine Coppens


Electrical Energy Lead
Nemanja Stojoski

Nemanja Stojoski


Software Lead
Nicolas Palazzo

Nicolas Palazzo


Design Lead
Milena Filipović

Milena Filipović


Web Lead
Jelena Malić

Jelena Malić


Media and Communication Lead
Karine Chammas

Karine Chammas


Business Co-Lead

Sherif Fahmy


Business Co-Lead

Gabriel Neamtu


Avionics Lead

Jelena Malić


Media and Communication Lead and Software

Nicolas Palazzo


Design Lead

Ambroise Grau


Logistics and Software

Milena Filipović


Web Lead and Software

Nemanja Stojoski


Software Lead and Web

Nour Mdeihli


Business

Nicolò Riva


Aerodynamics Lead

Zsófia Sajó


Aerodynamics and Mechanical Engineering

Grégoire Chomette


Aerodynamics

Karim Shalash


Aerodynamics

Hanut Vemulapalli


Aerodynamics

Gabriel Neamtu


Avionics Lead

Massimo Giordano


Energy and Avionics

Giorgio Quaranta


Avionics

Antoine Coppens


Energy Lead

Xi Fan


Energy

Massimo Giordano


Energy and Avionics

Linda Ozmen


Energy

Fedele Tagarelli


Energy

Nicolas Paltenghi


Mechanical Engineering Lead

Martin Seydoux


Mechanical Simulation Lead

Maxime Vigot


Mechanical Engineering

Antoine Alleon


Mechanical Engineering

Zsófia Sajó


Aerodynamics and Mechanical Engineering

Armin Jafari


Electrical Engineering

Nirmana Perera


Electrical Engineering

João Gomes Pereira Junior


Mechanical Engineering

Valentin Ibars


Mechanical Engineering

Manon Camous


Mechanical Engineering

Nemanja Stojoski


Software Lead and Web

Antoine Wehenkel


Software

Lara Gervaise


Software

Milena Filipović


Web Lead and Software

Ambroise Grau


Logistics and Software

Jelena Malić


Media and Communication Lead and Software

Théophane Dimier


Levitation and Propulsion Lead

Besnik Ismaili


Levitation and Propulsion